Showing 157 results
Collections40 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Tacoma Public Library Bicentennial Oral History Project
Tacoma Public Library Bicentennial Oral History Project
An Artist and Art in the Northwest: Dorothy Milne Rising Transcript
An Artist and Art in the Northwest: Dorothy Milne Rising Transcript
A Writer and Her Work: Della Gould Emmons
A Writer and Her Work: Della Gould Emmons
[RESTRICTED] A Writer and Her Work: Della Gould Emmons (Interview No. 5, Tape No. 1)
[RESTRICTED] A Writer and Her Work: Della Gould Emmons (Interview No. 5, Tape No. 1)
Railroading in the Lumber Companies: Paul Meyer (Interview No. 7, Tape No. 2)
Railroading in the Lumber Companies: Paul Meyer (Interview No. 7, Tape No. 2)
Blending of Two Worlds: Martin Sampson
Blending of Two Worlds: Martin Sampson
Italians in Tacoma: Louis Mazzuca and Mary Stella Calabrese
Italians in Tacoma: Louis Mazzuca and Mary Stella Calabrese
[RESTRICTED] Tacoma Fire Department; Fire Boat: Jack Harkins (Interview No. 12, Tape No. 1)
[RESTRICTED] Tacoma Fire Department; Fire Boat: Jack Harkins (Interview No. 12, Tape No. 1)
Tacoma Fire Department; A Change of Direction: Sigurd Asp
Tacoma Fire Department; A Change of Direction: Sigurd Asp
An Immigrant Life: Anna Laursen
An Immigrant Life: Anna Laursen
A Railroader's Family: Mrs. Louise Troll Transcript
A Railroader's Family: Mrs. Louise Troll Transcript
The Slavs and Old Town: Mary Love Transcript
The Slavs and Old Town: Mary Love Transcript
A Polish Immigrant: Rose Piekarski
A Polish Immigrant: Rose Piekarski
Tacoma Labor: H.S. McIlveigh (Interview No. 30, Tape No. 1)
Tacoma Labor: H.S. McIlveigh (Interview No. 30, Tape No. 1)
Flour Mills - Milling: Glenn Apthorp (Interview No. 31, Tape No. 2)
Flour Mills - Milling: Glenn Apthorp (Interview No. 31, Tape No. 2)
Anacortes Early Life: Catherine Maxwell (Interview No. 33, Tape No. 2)
Anacortes Early Life: Catherine Maxwell (Interview No. 33, Tape No. 2)
Early Tacoma Memories: Celyn Jones
Early Tacoma Memories: Celyn Jones
Early Tacoma Memories: Celyn Jones (Interview No. 34, Tape No. 1)
Early Tacoma Memories: Celyn Jones (Interview No. 34, Tape No. 1)
Early Tacoma Memories: Celyn Jones Transcript
Early Tacoma Memories: Celyn Jones Transcript
Recollections: Ida Hough (Interview No. 37, Tape No. 1)
Recollections: Ida Hough (Interview No. 37, Tape No. 1)
Alpha Prairie (Wash.) 1888-1910: Mary Johnson
Alpha Prairie (Wash.) 1888-1910: Mary Johnson
Results 1 to 30 of 157